
Junk Removal Pricing
We price by the load. How much space your items take up in the trailer is how much you pay — and you'll have a good idea of that before we start. Standard load pricing includes labor, disposal fees, travel, and cleanup.
See what our services coverPriced by the load. Pricing you know before we ever start.
Every load is priced by how much it fills our 14 cubic yard dump trailer. Here's exactly what each level costs.
14 yd dump trailer
CapacityClick a load size below to see how much it fills the bed.
Click any load size to see it fill the trailer.
Standard load pricing includes labor, disposal fees, travel, and cleanup. Specialty items & services are priced separately.
What can change the price
Load size is what sets your price — with a few exceptions:
- Construction debris & labor-intensive jobs. Jobs that involve construction debris, or that take extensive labor to complete, take more time and manpower than a standard load — so they're priced higher. Your number is confirmed before any work starts.
- Heavy items. Anything unusually heavy — refrigerators, appliances, and other dense items — carries its own fee on top of the load price.
- Heavy materials are priced by the cubic yard. Concrete, dirt, sand, and rocks are charged by cubic yardage instead of standard load size. For reference, a full load of these materials is 4 cubic yards — and we'll confirm your number over the phone or when we see the pile, before any work starts.
- Access can change the load pricing. A tight stairwell, a long carry, or a difficult spot to work in can mean more time on the job, which can affect your final price. We'll always confirm it with you before we begin.

Load pricing not for you?
Most jobs are easy to price by the load. But if you'd rather have a final quote before we ever show up, we're happy to do that too — just pick whichever way is easier.
Request a quote online
Open the booking panel and choose "Junk Removal Quote Inquiry" as your service. Tell us what you've got and we'll follow up with a final quote.
Or just text us
Send a text with the word JUNK to (208) 598-1065 and we'll text you right back to get the details and put together your quote.
Text JUNK to (208) 598-1065Either way, someone gets back to you with a final quote — no obligation, and you'll know the number before we start.

One-off jobs, clearly priced
For specialty jobs, pricing is set apart from standard load pricing — so you always know what a big, one-off removal will cost.
Piano Removal
from $250Because pianos vary, we price from a $250 starting point. Any large piano — and the load volume it takes up — is included in the pricing.
Hot Tub Removal
$350 – $550Pricing depends on the size, how accessible the tub is, and its location. Before removal, electrical and plumbing connections must be safely disconnected. If your hot tub is hardwired, arrange for a qualified electrician to disconnect it—do not cut or disconnect electrical wiring yourself.
Hoarding Cleanout
Load +15%Load pricing increases by 15%. On-site time is billed at $225 for the first hour, then $125 for each additional hour (drive time is not included). A $300 safety fee may apply; this does not include biohazard removal or disposal.
Estate / Large Cleanouts
Load +10%Larger residential property cleanouts are priced at 10% above our standard load pricing — fair, predictable rates for clearing out a whole home, garage, or property.
Single Item Pickup / Curbside
from $80Just one item? If it's already at the curb or easy to reach, single item pickups start at $80 — no load pricing required. Final price depends on the item.
Per-item add-ons, priced in advance
These fees apply on top of your load price for items that take extra handling. Every one of them is priced in advance, so you know before we start.
Large refrigeration systems
Full-size refrigerators, freezers, chest units
Small refrigeration systems
Mini fridges, coolers, compact units
Car tires
Standard passenger car tires
Larger tires
Truck, tractor, and other oversized tires
Bulky items
Anything over 250 lbs — excludes pianos and hot tubs, which have their own specialty pricing
Specialty item fees are added to the load price and disclosed before the job begins.

Just outside the Treasure Valley?
We happily travel beyond our normal service area — but for customers outside of territory, a fee applies.
Minimum $40 out-of-territory fee
Customers outside of our service territory are charged a $40 minimum travel fee. Depending on how far outside the territory you are, this price may increase — the farther the drive, the higher the fee.
Give us a call and we'll let you know exactly where you stand.
Not sure what your load will be?
Call us and we'll help you figure it out. Prefer to book straight online? Use the panel in the corner to pick a time that works for you. Or if you'd rather start with a final quote, text JUNK to (208) 598-1065.
